RS Aero Db

The McQueen Club

Winning a worlds race automatically makes you a member of the (virtual) "McQueen Club".  The name derives from the 1968 movie Bullitt with Steve McQueen playing the main character Det.Lt. Frank Bullitt.  A #1 place is a 'bullet' but i guess that was too much for the name of a policeman.
Members have the prestigious McQueen badge on their profile page.
Name Country 2017 2018 2019 2022 2023 Total
JACOBI MarcUSA10830021
BARTON PeterGBR6412417
FALK DanUSA0009614
WILLIS LiamGBR4090013
GOWANS RhettAUS0070613
COCKERILL StephenGBR8400012
WHALEY SamGBR01100011
CREITZ DieterUSA000909
FROST AndrewGBR620008
BERGAN DaltonUSA000606
RIPLEY MarkGBR000055
JACKSON SophieAUS005005
HAMMER KeithUSA000134
SILLASTE AndriasEST300014
THIRUMALAI MadhavanUSA000134
CAIGER WilliamGBR040004
PUPPART SanderEST310004
MILLER JackGBR000044
ZEHNDER RyanUSA000303
MULAS DavideITA000033
REES NoahGBR000202
NAKAO KazuyoshiJPN002002
RENEHAN JayUSA000022
KOLK LiinaEST020002
GOODWIN AlistairGBR020002
HOPKINS JackGBR020002
ELLIS DavidGBR002002
HAAVEL AntsEST000022
BOTTLES DerekUSA002002
GEORGE ChloeGBR000022
CRAGGS PeterGBR020002
SCHOFIELD TobyGBR020002
BUCHAN Carl USA000202
MATTEIS ANDREA DeITA000022
BARTLETT GregGBR100001
SIROLLI LeopoldoITA000011
ATKIN CaitlinGBR001001
MARTIN KentGBR010001
HATTON ChrisGBR000011
STATTERSFIELD Ned GBR001001
HUTTON-PENMAN BenGBR010001
SMITH CameronGBR010001
MONTI MattiaITA000011
WILDE AndrewGBR100001
SARGENT KateGBR100001
ROLFE BenGBR100001
HELLSTROM ElliotSWE000011
JOHNSON MichaelUSA000101
LYONS BenGBR010001
MCMAHON PAULIRL000011